?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lick Our Legs
41 ER, Firefly, Roswell icons 
22nd-Dec-2007 05:48 pm
Firefly - Saffron w/gun
Hi! This is iulieki (Juliet) with my very first post here. I'm so excited and sorta in shock! You aren't going to revoke my posting rights I hope heh. This is kind of a weird batch cuz of different monitors and some of these were made so long ago...yea that's my excuse ;)

14 ER (various seasons and actors)
15 Firefly/Serenity
12 Roswell



ER

01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.

09. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14.


Firefly/Serenity

15. 16. 17. 18.

19. 20. 21. 22.

23. 24. 25. 26.

27. 28. 29.


Roswell

30. 31. 32. 33.

34. 35. 36. 37.

38. 39. 40. 41.

and the book and dvd covers i made for challenges at candysale



Credit iulieki, don't edit (I can do it for you), and don't hotlink.
Comments are the greatest. Friend the comm if you like us! and enjoy!
Comments 
23rd-Dec-2007 01:54 am (UTC)
Woo, awesome stuff!
23rd-Dec-2007 02:06 am (UTC)
:D Thanks!!!
23rd-Dec-2007 02:20 am (UTC)
why are you so talented? IT'S JUST NOT FAIR FOR THE REST OF US
23rd-Dec-2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
OH ANDY what would my ego do without you?
23rd-Dec-2007 04:26 am (UTC)
saved 24 & 28. lovely icons :]
23rd-Dec-2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
:D thank you!!
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Dec-2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
thank you hon! <3
23rd-Dec-2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
Love the Firefly icons ♥
Saving #28. Thank you :)
23rd-Dec-2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much :D
23rd-Dec-2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
woo! firefly! YAY
snagging the why fox why!?
24th-Dec-2007 12:01 am (UTC)
ahah thanks! yay for firefly!
23rd-Dec-2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
Hee I had to take number 20 :) That's just fun :)
24th-Dec-2007 12:02 am (UTC)
:D thanks. hehe really, *shakes fist at fox*
24th-Dec-2007 12:18 am (UTC)
Snagging #21, 'cause it's freakin' gorgeous! (they all are)

You should check out trusteveryone and letsgotowork, we could always use more members!
24th-Dec-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D

I'll save those for when i finish Angel and X-files. :) You should check out aimtomisbehave!!
24th-Dec-2007 12:43 am (UTC)
#32 is really funny.
24th-Dec-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
haha thanks
24th-Dec-2007 01:05 am (UTC)
AMAZING firefly icons !!!! i love them all =)
24th-Dec-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
:) Thank you!
24th-Dec-2007 02:34 am (UTC)
Taking #20. The Firefly icons are awesome.
24th-Dec-2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
24th-Dec-2007 02:49 am (UTC)
I love 33! These are beautiful. Will credit when used.
24th-Dec-2007 03:50 am (UTC)
Yay, thank you! :D
(Deleted comment)
24th-Dec-2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks :) Seriously Fox, what were you thinking?!?
25th-Dec-2007 04:57 am (UTC)
Very nice icons. I'm savin a few of the firefly
26th-Dec-2007 01:25 am (UTC)
:D thanks!
26th-Dec-2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. I'm taking number 29 - thanks :)
26th-Dec-2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 18th 2019, 3:53 am GMT.